To ease the task of finding your fellow members we have sub-divided this list by ascending order of leaving year bands.

Please click on a band to jump straight to the relevant list.

1932-1939 1965-1969 1995-1999
1940-1944 1970-1974 2000-2004
1945-1949 1975-1979 2005-2009
1950-1954 1980-1984 2010-2014
1955-1959 1985-1989 2015-Current
1960-1964 1990-1994 Staff
Unknown
1932-1939
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1932 Fletcher S D 1938 Russell G C 1939 Meredith G M
1934 Howell C W 1939 Coldrick J H P    
1938 French G W 1939 Forrest MBE CPM G A    

Back to Top

1940-1944
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1940 Penney G 1942 Rollings J E A 1944 Devitt D A
1940 Potter R W J 1942 Rutter R G 1944 Edwards F
1940 Robinson J W 1942 Vaughan T B 1944 Lewis R A
1942 Barrett K S 1943 Kemp J S 1944 Longmore J
1942 Cooper R W 1943 Mason K H G 1944 Pratt C
1942 Hyde A 1943 Spilsbury J H V 1944 Spokes J B
1942 Moore R N Ret J A 1943 Weaver G G    
1942 Probert H H G 1944 Clee E J    

Back to Top

1945-1949
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1945 Bennett J R 1946 Redman N H 1948 Peacock N J
1945 Edwards R 1946 Sandall R H 1948 Robinson D I
1945 Edwards R J 1946 Stokes J G 1948 Wall R J
1945 Large D C 1946 Surman J A 1949 Bell G W
1945 Northover P A 1947 Bateman F 1949 Blaiklock J V
1945 Phillips J E 1947 Hadwell C P 1949 Bulmer G H W
1945 Russell J J 1947 Howell P G 1949 Capes D V
1945 Ward L S 1947 Jennings P W 1949 Coulson A W J
1945 Williams D 1947 Mathews G S 1949 Cullom D G
1946 Bulmer R D 1947 Ward D J 1949 Harvey-Barnes G J
1946 Hunter H R 1948 Blencowe P C 1949 James M F
1946 Moule D 1948 Carter M H 1949 Moyle J C
1946 Oliver O J 1948 Hopkins D J 1949 Nott W J W
1946 Penney B A 1948 Howell G H 1949 Rogers D H

Back to Top

1950-1954
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1950 Ashcroft D J 1951 Marsland T A 1953 Tomes J R R
1950 Beresford A J 1951 Wardle D P 1953 Ward M J
1950 Hardiman M 1951 Watkins D J 1953 Webster J W
1950 Haslam P G 1951 Yarrington R A 1954 Blood I M
1950 Hobson R F 1952 Allen L W 1954 Crumpton P I
1950 Lench L 1952 Barker P W 1954 Drake D
1950 Massey M J 1952 Blount R 1954 Edwards D J
1950 Rees T L 1952 Gittins B W 1954 Evans B E
1950 Roberts D G 1952 Isaacs J 1954 Jones K J
1950 Silk R A H 1952 McCarthy P J C 1954 Kench S
1950 Stradling G 1952 McCartney D P 1954 Morgan M V
1951 Barker G S 1952 Mulvey M A 1954 Morris G A
1951 Bishop A 1952 Munn L H G 1954 Oliver D
1951 Blencowe C H 1952 Smith B R 1954 Orr G S
1951 Brookes R A 1953 Allsopp OBE D 1954 Payne C W
1951 Butts D 1953 Allton G R 1954 Rose A E
1951 Clarke D D 1953 Bloomer T H T 1954 Sayner J A
1951 Garbett K G 1953 Blount E 1954 Spokes D M
1951 Godbehear M J 1953 Mole A E 1954 Taft R
1951 Jansen D A 1953 Morgan T 1954 Tyers R J
1951 Kirk R J 1953 Pugh R    

Back to Top

1955-1959
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1955 Aston D C 1956 Kimberley G 1958 Jones B
1955 Darkes C G 1956 Powell R D 1958 Preece T J
1955 Eaton R G 1956 Southall G R 1958 Underwood A M
1955 Grainger C S 1956 Underwood R G 1958 Wase D G E
1955 Green A M 1956 Wright K N 1959 Clarke C B
1955 Herring R F 1957 Bailey B 1959 Cowley B
1955 Meredith H 1957 Gillis I J 1959 Davies N P
1955 Mitchell J S 1957 Groves P J 1959 Gilbert C D
1955 Motteram B M 1957 Hall M F 1959 Greaves D A
1955 Smith D R 1957 Hobson M A 1959 Harris C A
1955 Watkins A J 1957 Hodgkinson H 1959 Higham R W
1956 Allsopp T R 1957 Langdon M J 1959 Huband J R
1956 Anderson R J 1957 Millward G R 1959 Hughes J T
1956 Bacon J D 1957 Morris S D 1959 James D
1956 Booton P J 1957 Morris E R 1959 Loynes J
1956 Clarke A J 1957 Owen G E 1959 Miller A R C
1956 Cook J H 1957 Pagett C M 1959 Palmer R J
1956 Friedl A R 1957 Picken P J 1959 Perks ST
1956 Frost R C 1957 Prosser K H 1959 Plester K L
1956 Grant R 1957 Rogers K C 1959 Robinson M D
1956 Guy D F 1957 Saunders T F 1959 Smith M J
1956 Hughes T P 1957 Sheward R F 1959 Weaver A A
1956 Isaacs D A 1958 Beacher P J 1959 Wilson M J
1956 Jones B A 1958 Corneby R    
1956 Jordan M J 1958 Cox P H    

Back to Top

1960-1964
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1960 Batchelor, OBE A J 1961 Teale C 1963 Gould G N
1960 Bill D J 1961 Vaughan P L 1963 Insull M T
1960 Broadfield N E 1961 Wallington D E 1963 Mayfield J J
1960 Christopher D J 1961 Waters P 1963 Morgan G
1960 Hill J T 1961 Wood A R 1963 Nash A R
1960 Hutton S G 1961 Wood R 1963 Pagett A S
1960 Lewis B P 1962 Bowkett K A 1963 Payton G R
1960 Meadows M J 1962 Bunn K 1963 Taylor G R
1960 Murgatroyd J 1962 Bunn A 1963 Taylor M A
1960 Ramsden P T 1962 Charteris R R 1963 Thomas D R
1960 Yeates R A 1962 Cooper B 1963 Thomas D J
1961 Anderson A G 1962 Davis J L 1963 Wall D J C
1961 Bradley T J 1962 Dredge P F 1963 Willetts J
1961 Coley G P 1962 Dudley B 1963 Wood S V
1961 Crossland J 1962 Frampton P 1963 Wright A J
1961 Elcock A J 1962 Guy P C L 1964 Bampfield J J
1961 Evans R G 1962 Hewson D P 1964 Broadfield R F
1961 Hale H M 1962 Jinks A F 1964 Down M J
1961 Handley P R 1962 Knowles N 1964 Gallagher M
1961 Hughes C P 1962 Lawson C B F 1964 Greaves B J
1961 Lloyd C E 1962 Oakes J N 1964 Ives A G
1961 Masters P 1962 Shellie M J 1964 Kedward R
1961 Nicholls R J 1962 Slater D 1964 Pitt N C H
1961 Oxendale R H 1962 Tolley N 1964 Saunders A W
1961 Page C J 1962 Vingoe R 1964 Slater M
1961 Perks M J 1962 Wall M R 1964 Smith C J
1961 Perrin D R 1962 Weale G C 1964 Trout K J
1961 Reynolds C 1962 Weston K S 1964 Watkins G M
1961 Ryder K 1962 Willison M 1964 Webb J R L
1961 Slater D C 1963 Edwards A A 1964 Woolley R N

Back to Top

1965-1969
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1965 Benton A R 1966 Jeffries R M 1967 Rice A R
1965 Cook M 1966 Jones M W 1968 Andrew J P
1965 Martin R 1966 Kidd A J 1968 Davis P
1965 Milner P A 1966 King C B 1968 Gough B D
1965 Northfield B C 1966 Longmore P J 1968 Green P
1965 Reynolds A W 1966 Lowe L 1968 Harrison C R
1965 Robinson P 1966 McIntosh K C 1968 Muir A H
1965 Sayner A A 1966 Wilcox G J 1968 Royle P D
1965 Towers D 1967 Annis R F 1968 Torode R B
1965 Watkins R A 1967 Binns A R J 1968 West W S
1965 Willetts J 1967 Easton M J 1968 Wilson CB CBE D
1966 Bell P D 1967 Hildick-Smith N D 1968 Worsley P W
1966 Garrett B J 1967 Hill T J 1969 Bentley C E
1966 Griffiths M D 1967 Jewkes K T 1969 Clark D R
1966 Hall J K 1967 Jones J F 1969 Kedward P C
1966 Hitchen J 1967 Mathews J D 1969 Neal A J
1966 Hobbs M J D 1967 Meadows S 1969 Perks R C
1966 Hockley C 1967 Mills D J    
1966 Hooper P F 1967 Price A J    

Back to Top

1970-1974
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1970 Church A W 1971 Jasper D J 1973 White T J
1970 Dixon A N 1971 Meadows M 1974 Brighton R J
1970 Hipkins G 1971 Simons D S 1974 Chester-Browne R
1970 Hooper C B 1972 Mannion A L 1974 Dalman J
1970 Taylor G J 1972 Phelan G T 1974 Harrison P B
1970 Ward A J P 1973 Dadford A M 1974 Johns R B
1970 Watson D L 1973 Hatt T 1974 Lench M J
1970 Wyer P F 1973 Lloyd R O 1974 Weldon C A
1971 Higgott G L 1973 Mays R 1974 Wood B S
1971 Hughes I W 1973 Pinner B W 1974 Wyer M

Back to Top

1975-1979
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1975 Jansen G D 1978 Farmer N M 1979 Hudson P J
1975 Lacy N J 1978 James J J 1979 Hutchins L
1975 Longmore R 1978 Kearns P T 1979 Kerrigan G (Morton)
1975 Nock J S 1978 Marlow N 1979 Kerrigan J
1975 Whatley A E 1978 Melley R E 1979 Moore M
1976 Allen S 1978 Menzies L (Salt) 1979 Moule A J
1976 Crimp M W J 1978 Penney J 1979 Mullard A
1976 Green A 1978 Salisbury R S (Bennett) 1979 Needham D W
1976 Meredith M J 1978 Smith T M (White) 1979 Poole P J
1976 Mole D W 1979 Ackroyd A 1979 Reeley C I
1976 Pas A M 1979 Al-Muheb S E (Anderson) 1979 Smith C R J
1976 Waldron J 1979 Bryson S J (Gibson) 1979 Smith K
1977 Rogerson R 1979 Coates I J 1979 Todd S
1978 Alderson R N G 1979 Guyatt S 1979 Tomkinson S J
1978 Bishop N 1979 Harris D W 1979 Tristram L (Moule)
1978 Boyce A J (Millie) 1979 Harris C 1979 Wisniewski E
1978 Coulson D 1979 Hawkins L 1979 Wood L (Gooder)

Back to Top

1980-1984
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1980 Archer A S 1980 Newbould A A 1982 Harvey J
1980 Brown A J 1980 Smith M R 1982 Norris P
1980 Forbes L (Owen) 1981 Binnersley P G 1982 Tate S
1980 Haywood D J 1981 Clark P A 1982 Walker D J
1980 Jenner F J (Penn) 1981 Pardoe D C 1982 Warrillow M P
1980 Jenner M W 1981 Snaith M J 1982 Wyer S J
1980 Kowalik A J 1982 Corbett M J P 1983 Smith P D
1980 Mann N R 1982 Craghill V R 1984 Gittins A C
1980 Morrison G G 1982 Edwards D C 1984 Ridgers K J (Handley)

Back to Top

1985-1989
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1985 Bennett J G 1985 Jones S 1987 Bird C (Broadfield)
1985 Brandt M R 1985 Sandall I R W 1987 Knight S J
1985 Dwyers D A 1986 Broomfield-Harrison L (Broomfield) 1987 Owens L J
1985 Gittus M A 1986 Hobson J A 1987 Stevens L M (Handley)
1985 Graham J R 1986 Knight J E 1987 Witts J Y

Back to Top

1990-1994
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1990 Broadfield H 1994 Calder M J 1994 Humphries E J
1993 Das K V (Barker) 1994 Calder P J    

Back to Top

1995-1999
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1995 Mayfield R J 1997 Hopper P J 1998 Tidmarsh R J
1995 Sprosen A 1997 Hughes C D 1999 Bolt D
1996 Eades L P (Guy) 1997 Jenkins S 1999 Budd L M (Elliott)
1997 Da Costa J 1997 Richards N C 1999 Davies C M J
1997 Groves D A 1997 Williams A E 1999 Gallaway J A
1997 Hall D 1998 Avens D T 1999 George S S
1997 Harris S 1998 Barth C    

Back to Top

2000-2004
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2000 Bennett R S 2000 Morgan D B 2001 Corbett T (Loveridge)
2000 Bull T G 2000 Painter R W 2002 Kidd V
2000 Fuller D M (Moore) 2000 Stubbington M J T 2002 Morgan T E
2000 George S 2000 Thornhill L    
2000 Hall J T 2001 Corbett A    

Back to Top

2005-2009
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2005 Amos A 2007 Kimberlin A J 2009 Attwood J
2005 Hines K L 2007 Knight K J 2009 Bernhardt C J
2006 Cooper E L 2007 Pietkowicz H 2009 Blackford M E
2006 Crosher A R 2007 Whitehouse V 2009 Davies S P
2006 Douglas J A 2008 Cooper H 2009 Heseltine M W
2006 Escott W J L 2008 Dredge G P 2009 Powell P I
2006 Holland P 2008 Escott H 2009 Price N L
2007 Baulk M 2008 Modley M 2009 Whitehouse N
2007 Edwards M 2008 Rogers W J    

Back to Top

2010-2014
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2010 Clarke S A 2011 Adamson S T 2012 Strange C A
2010 Cooper R J 2011 Evans K J 2012 Williams J M
2010 Davis R 2011 Guy O H 2013 Tainton H C
2010 Foxall J W 2011 Lansley K A 2014 Cadwallader T
2010 Greenfield K A J 2011 Powell A M 2014 Evans D R
2010 Lee E D 2011 Worton J 2014 Gilbert A L
2010 Pearsall M J 2012 Dowd L N 2014 Philpotts E
2010 Rowan E L 2012 Gibbons B J 2014 Sutton H K
2010 Sloan J 2012 Gittins H 2014 Williams J E
2010 Sutton R L 2012 Goddard D L    
2010 Vaughan S E N 2012 Penson S L    

Back to Top

2015-Current
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2015 Adamson B G 2015 Bateman C H 2015 Lawrence B J
2015 Barker K L 2015 Faulkner L M 2015 Leyland A

Back to Top

Staff
Left Name Left Name Left Name
  Amos E   Combes C E R   Thirsk J M
  Arch S   Gulliver T   Thomas K
  Atkinson J K   Laverty D   Tomlinson G
  Bedford B   Merlane G 1965 Yarnold P T
  Burnett Y   Stooksbury K I    

Back to Top

Unknown
Left Name Left Name Left Name
  Burrows P   Hodson P C   Tatlow P
  Copper R E   Howell E L   Truswell G C
  Fellows K J   King P C   Tyrer S
  Green D   Ray A    

Back to Top