To ease the task of finding your fellow members we have sub-divided this list by ascending order of leaving year bands.

Please click on a band to jump straight to the relevant list.

1935-1939 1940-1944 1945-1949
1950-1954 1955-1959 1960-1964
1965-1969 1970-1974 1975-1979
1980-1984 1985-1989 1990-1994
1995-1999 2010-2014 2015-2019
2020-Current 2000-2004 2005-2009
Staff Unknown  
1935-1939
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1938 French G W 1939 Meredith G M 1938 Russell G C

Back to Top

1940-1944
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1942 Barrett K S - Canon 1942 Cooper R W 1944 Lewis R A
1944 Pratt C 1942 Rollings J E A 1942 Rutter R G
1942 Vaughan T B        

Back to Top

1945-1949
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1947 Bateman F 1948 Blencowe P C 1949 Bulmer G H W
1949 Capes D V 1949 Coulson A W J 1945 Edwards R
1945 Edwards R J 1948 Hopkins D J 1947 Howell P G
1949 James M F 1946 Moule D 1949 Moyle J C
1945 Northover P A 1949 Nott W J W 1946 Oliver O J
1948 Peacock N J 1946 Penney B A 1949 Rogers D H
1946 Sandall R H 1946 Stokes J G 1946 Surman J A
1947 Ward D J 1945 Ward L S 1945 Williams D

Back to Top

1950-1954
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1953 Allsopp OBE D K - Cdr 1953 Allton G R 1953 Anthoine A
1954 Aubrey D R 1951 Barker G S 1952 Barker P W
1951 Baynton R F 1950 Beresford A J 1951 Bishop A
1951 Blencowe C H 1954 Blood I M 1953 Bloomer T H T
1953 Blount E 1952 Blount R 1951 Butts D
1951 Clarke D D - Dr 1954 Edwards D J - Dr 1954 Evans B E
1952 Gittins B W 1951 Godbehear M J - Capt 1950 Hardiman M
1950 Haslam P G 1952 Isaacs J 1951 Jansen D A
1954 Jones K J 1951 Marsland T A - Prof 1950 Massey M J
1952 McCarthy P J C 1952 McCartney D P 1953 Mole A E
1953 Morgan T 1954 Morris G A 1952 Mulvey M A
1952 Munn L H G 1954 Oliver D 1954 Orr G S
1954 Payne C W 1953 Pugh R 1950 Rees T L
1950 Roberts D G 1954 Rose A E 1950 Silk R A H
1952 Smith B R 1954 Spokes D M 1950 Stradling G
1954 Taft R 1953 Tomes J R R 1954 Tyers R J
1953 Ward M J 1951 Watkins D J 1953 Webster J W

Back to Top

1955-1959
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1956 Allsopp T R 1956 Anderson R J 1955 Aston D C
1956 Bacon J D 1957 Bailey B 1956 Booton P J
1959 Clarke C B 1956 Cook J H 1958 Corneby R
1959 Cowley B 1958 Cox P H 1955 Darkes C G
1959 Davies N P 1955 Eaton R G 1956 Friedl A R
1959 Gilbert C D 1957 Gillis I J 1955 Grainger C S
1956 Grant R 1959 Greaves D A 1955 Green A M - Dr
1956 Guy D F 1957 Hall M F 1959 Harris C A
1955 Herring R F 1959 Higham R W 1957 Hobson M A
1957 Hodgkinson H 1959 Hughes J T 1956 Hughes T P
1956 Isaacs D A 1959 James D 1958 Jones B
1956 Jones B A 1956 Jordan M J 1956 Kimberley G
1957 Langdon M J 1959 Loynes J 1959 Miller A R C
1957 Millward G R - Dr 1955 Mitchell J S 1957 Morris E R
1957 Morris S D 1955 Motteram B M 1957 Owen G E
1957 Pagett C M 1959 Palmer R J 1959 Perks ST
1957 Picken P J 1959 Plester K L 1956 Powell R D
1958 Preece T J 1957 Prosser K H 1959 Robinson M D
1957 Sheward R F 1959 Smith M J 1956 Southall G R
1955 Stooke M J 1959 Turvey R F 1956 Underwood R G
1955 Watkins A J 1959 Weaver A A 1959 Wilson M J
1956 Wright K N        

Back to Top

1960-1964
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1961 Anderson A G - Rev 1964 Bampfield J J 1960 Batchelor, OBE A J
1960 Bill D J 1962 Bowkett K A 1961 Bradley T J
1960 Broadfield N E 1964 Broadfield R F 1962 Bunn A
1962 Bunn K 1962 Charteris R R 1960 Christopher D J
1962 Cooper B 1961 Crossland J 1962 Davis J L
1964 Down M J 1962 Dredge P F 1962 Dudley B
1961 Elcock A J 1960 Ellis M 1961 Evans R G
1962 Frampton P H - Prof 1964 Gallagher M 1963 Gould G N
1964 Greaves B J 1962 Guy P C L 1961 Hale H M
1961 Handley P R 1960 Haywood M P S 1962 Hewson D P
1961 Hughes C P - Dr 1963 Insull M T 1964 Ives A G - Dr
1962 Jinks A F 1964 Kedward R 1962 Knowles N
1962 Lawson C B F 1960 Lewis B P 1961 Lloyd C E
1961 Masters P 1963 Mayfield J J 1960 Meadows M J
1963 Morgan G 1960 Murgatroyd J 1963 Nash A R
1961 Nicholls R J 1961 Oxendale R H 1961 Page C J
1963 Payton G R 1964 Penney S 1961 Perks M J
1961 Perrin D R 1964 Pitt N C H 1960 Ramsden P T
1961 Reynolds C 1960 Rivers R J - Prof 1961 Ryder K
1964 Saunders A W 1962 Shellie M J 1962 Simester A J
1962 Slater D 1964 Slater M 1964 Smith C J
1963 Taylor G R 1963 Taylor M A 1961 Teale C
1963 Thomas D J 1963 Thomas D R 1962 Tolley N
1964 Trout K J 1961 Vaughan P L 1962 Vingoe R
1963 Wall D J C 1962 Wall M R 1961 Wallington D E
1961 Waters P 1964 Watkins G M 1962 Weale G C
1964 Webb J R L 1962 Weston K S 1963 Willetts J
1962 Willison M 1961 Wood A R 1961 Wood R
1963 Wood S V 1964 Woolley R N 1963 Wright A J
1960 Yeates R A        

Back to Top

1965-1969
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1968 Andrew J P 1967 Annis R F 1966 Barrand R W
1966 Bell P D 1969 Bentley C E 1965 Benton A R
1967 Binns A R J 1969 Clark D R 1965 Cook M
1968 Davis P 1967 Easton M J 1966 Garrett B J
1969 Gavin A 1968 Gough B D 1968 Green P
1966 Griffiths M D 1966 Hall J K 1968 Harrison C R
1967 Hildick-Smith N D 1967 Hill T J 1966 Hitchen J
1966 Hobbs M J D 1966 Hockley C 1966 Hooper P F
1968 Ineson J 1966 Jeffries R M 1967 Jewkes K T
1967 Jones J F 1966 Jones M W 1969 Kedward P C
1966 Kidd A J 1966 King C B 1966 Longmore P J
1966 Lowe L - Dr 1965 Martin R 1967 Mathews J D
1967 Meadows S 1967 Mills D J 1965 Milner P A
1968 Muir A H 1969 Neal A J 1965 Northfield B C
1969 Perks R C 1967 Price A J 1965 Reynolds A W
1967 Rice A R 1965 Robinson P 1968 Royle P D
1965 Sayner A A 1966 Smith C D 1968 Torode R B
1965 Towers D 1965 Watkins R A 1968 West W S
1965 Willetts J 1968 Wilson CB CBE D 1968 Worsley P W
1965 Yarnold P T {STAFF}        

Back to Top

1970-1974
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1970 Austin G 1974 Brighton R J 1974 Chester-Browne R
1970 Church A W 1973 Dadford A M 1974 Dalman J
1970 Dixon A N 1970 Green D 1974 Harrison P B
1973 Hatt T 1971 Higgott G L - Dr 1970 Hipkins G
1970 Hooper C B 1971 Hughes I W 1971 Jasper D J
1974 Johns R B 1974 Lench M J - Dr 1973 Lloyd R O - Dr
1973 Mays R 1971 Meadows M 1973 Oakes C
1972 Phelan G T 1973 Pinner B W 1971 Simons D S
1973 Stanczyszyn R 1970 Taylor G J 1970 Ward A J P
1970 Watson D L 1974 Weldon C A 1973 White T J
1971 Wolski P J 1974 Wood B S 1970 Wyer P F

Back to Top

1975-1979
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1978 Alderson R N G 1976 Allen S 1979 Al-Muheb S E (Anderson) - Mrs
1978 Bishop N - Ms 1975 Boyd J W 1979 Bryson S J (Gibson) - Mrs
1979 Burrows P 1978 Cartwright S (Wakefield) - Mrs 1979 Coates I J
1978 Coulson D 1975 Cox P 1976 Crimp M W J
1978 Farmer N M 1976 Green A 1979 Guyatt S
1979 Harris C - Ms 1979 Harris D W 1979 Hawkins L - Ms
1979 Hudson P J 1979 Hutchins Payne L (Torode) - Ms 1978 James J J
1975 Jansen G D 1978 Kearns P T 1979 Kerrigan G (Morton)
1979 Kerrigan J 1978 Kirk T M (White) - Mrs 1975 Lacy N J
1975 Longmore R 1978 Marlow N 1978 Melley R E
1978 Menzies L (Salt) - Mrs 1976 Meredith M J 1978 Millie A J - Ms
1976 Mole D W 1979 Moore M - Ms 1979 Moule A J
1979 Mullard A - Ms 1979 Needham D W 1975 Nock J S
1976 Pas A M 1978 Penney J 1979 Poole P J
1979 Reeley C I 1977 Rogerson R 1978 Salisbury R S (Bennett) - Mrs
1979 Smith C R J 1979 Smith K 1979 Sutton J
1977 Thirsk M R 1979 Todd S 1979 Tomkinson S J - Ms
1979 Tristram L (Moule) - Mrs 1979 Vale M V 1976 Waldron J
1975 Whatley A E 1979 Wisniewski E 1977 Wood K
1979 Wood L (Gooder) - Mrs        

Back to Top

1980-1984
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1980 Archer A S 1981 Binnersley P G 1980 Bonnick D N
1980 Brown A J 1981 Clark P A 1982 Corbett M J P
1982 Edwards D C 1980 Forbes L (Owen) - Mrs 1984 Gittins A C
1982 Harvey J - Ms 1980 Haywood D J 1980 Jenner F J (Penn) - Mrs
1980 Jenner M W 1982 Kendrick V R (Craghill) - Ms 1980 Kowalik A J
1980 Mann N R 1983 Mansell M J 1980 Morrison G G
1980 Newbould A A 1981 Pardoe D C 1984 Ridgers K J (Handley) - Mrs
1983 Smith P D - Dr 1981 Snaith M J 1982 Tate S
1982 Walker D J - Dr 1982 Warrillow M P 1982 Wyer S J

Back to Top

1985-1989
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1985 Bennett J G 1987 Bird C (Broadfield) 1985 Brandt M R
1986 Broomfield-Harrison L (Broomfield) - Ms 1985 Gittus M A 1986 Hobson J A
1985 Jones S - Miss 1986 Knight J E - Miss 1987 Knight S J
1987 Owens L J 1986 Perks N {STAFF} 1985 Sandall I R W
1987 Stevens L M (Handley) - Mrs 1987 Whitefoot H 1987 Witts J Y

Back to Top

1990-1994
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1990 Broadfield H 1994 Calder M J 1994 Calder P J
1993 Das K V (Barker) - Mrs 1994 Humphries E J 1991 Miah S

Back to Top

1995-1999
Left Name Left Name Left Name
1998 Avens D T 1998 Barth C 1999 Bolt D
1999 Budd L M (Elliott) - Mrs 1997 Da Costa J 1999 Davies C M J
1997 Denton G (Wilkinson) - Ms 1996 Eades L P (Guy) - Mrs 1997 Fairbrother C
1999 Galloway J A 1999 George S S 1995 Green F J (Collins) - Mrs
1997 Green R J (Dunne) - Mrs 1997 Groves D A 1997 Hall D - Miss
1997 Harris S 1997 Hartwell S L - Ms 1997 Hopper P J
1997 Hughes C D 1997 Jenkins S - Miss 1995 Ledger R M
1995 Mayfield R J 1997 Morris M 1997 Richards N C
1995 Sprosen A 1997 Starbuck K (Smith) 1998 Tidmarsh R J
1997 Williams A E        

Back to Top

2000-2004
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2000 Bennett R S 2000 Bull T G 2001 Corbett A
2001 Corbett T (Loveridge) - Mrs 2000 Fuller D M (Moore) - Mrs 2000 George S - Miss
2002 Kidd V - Miss 2000 Morgan D B - Revd 2002 Morgan T E
2000 Painter R W 2000 Stubbington M J T - Dr 2000 Thornhill L - Miss

Back to Top

2005-2009
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2005 Amos A 2009 Attwood J 2007 Baulk M
2005 Bennett K L (Hines) - Ms 2009 Bernhardt C J 2009 Blackford M E
2006 Cooper E L - Miss 2008 Cooper H - Miss 2006 Crosher A R
2009 Davies S P 2006 Douglas J A 2008 Dredge G P
2007 Edwards M 2008 Escott H - Miss 2006 Escott W J L
2009 Heseltine M W 2006 Holland P 2007 Kimberlin A J
2007 Knight K J - Miss 2007 Neri M 2007 Pietkowicz H - Miss
2009 Powell P I 2008 Rogers W J 2009 Whitehouse N - Miss
2007 Whitehouse V - Miss        

Back to Top

2010-2014
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2011 Adamson S T 2014 Cadwallader T 2010 Clarke S A
2010 Cooper R J 2010 Davis R T 2011 Evans K J
2014 Gilbert A L 2012 Gittins H - Miss 2010 Greenfield K A J
2010 Lee E D 2010 Pearsall M A 2010 Pedley B R
2014 Philpotts E - Miss 2010 Rowan E L - Miss 2010 Sloan J - Miss
2014 Sutton H K - Miss 2010 Sutton R L - Miss 2010 Vaughan S E N - Miss
2012 Williams J M        

Back to Top

2015-2019
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2015 Adamson B G 2015 Barker K L - Miss 2015 Bateman C H
2015 Faulkner L M - Miss 2016 Knight M T 2015 Lawrence B J
2015 Sadler A M - Miss        

Back to Top

2020-Current
Left Name Left Name Left Name
2020 Macphail L 2020 Philpotts K I - Miss    

Back to Top

Staff
Left Name Left Name Left Name
Staff Amos E - Mrs Staff Atkinson J K Staff Bason A D - Mrs
Staff Burnett Y - Mrs Staff Combes C E R Staff Gulliver T
Staff Laverty D Staff Merlane G Staff Thomas K - Dr
Staff Willmot C F        

Back to Top

Unknown
Left Name Left Name Left Name
Unknown Fellows K J Unknown Hodson P C Unknown Howell E L
Unknown King P C Unknown Ray A Unknown Tatlow P
Unknown Truswell G C Unknown Tyrer S    

Back to Top